There are some changes coming to house league. Check them out below or on the house league page.

There will be a Fall and Spring option. Fall registration is open.

Our program is totally dependant on VOLUNTEER COACHES. We need your help!  E-mail info@cambridgebasketball.com to let us know you are interested.

The following times are all on Saturdays.

Group Time Location
Boys Gr. 1,2 9-10am Glenview East
Girls Gr. 1,2,3 10:15-11:15am Glenview East
Girls Gr. 4,5,6 11:30-12:30pm Glenview East
Boys Gr. 3,4 9-10:30am Glenview West
Boys Gr. 5,6 10:30-12pm Glenview West
Boys Gr. 7,8 12:00-1:30pm Glenview West

List of coaches and tryout schedule will be updated as the information arrives. Two tryouts are a typical minimum before cuts.

If you are having difficulties, try refreshing your page.

Contact us at info@cambridgebasketball.com if you have more questions.

Help Kids Can Play!Donate Now Through CanadaHelps.org!

TEAM

BORN

GRADE

HEAD COACH

TRYOUTS

Novice Boys

2010-11

3/4

Eric Tasch

and Graham Jarman

Sept. 16 7-8:30 Glenview East

Sept. 18 7-8:30 Glenview East

Sept. 23 7-8:30 Glenview East

Atom Boys

2009

5

Mark Frayne Sept. 16 7-8:30 Glenview West

Sept. 18 7-8:30 Glenview West

Sept. 23 7-8:30 Glenview West

Major Atom Boys

2008

6

Jeff K Sept. 16 7-8:30 Jacob East

Sept. 18 7-8:30 Jacob East

Sept. 23 7-8:30 Jacob East

Bantam Boys

2007

7

Chris Benson Sept. 17 7-8:30 Southwood Big

Sept. 19 7-8:30 Glenview East

Sept. 24 7-8:30 Southwood Big

Major Bantam Boys

2006

8

Corry Van Iersel and Eric Tasch Sept. 17 7-8:30 GCI Large

Sept. 19 7-8:30 GCI
Large (A team will be selected after this practice)

Sept. 20 7-8:30 Glenview West* (tryout for those cut from A – potential for some cuts after this practice)

Sept. 25 8:30-10 Glenview East (B team finalized after this tryout)

Midget Boys

2005

9

Harry Japersaud and Greg Schmid Sept. 16 7-8:30 Jacob West

Sept. 17 7-8:30 Glenview East

Sept. 18 7-8:30 Jacob West

Sept. 23 7-8:30 Jacob West

Sept. 24 7-8:30 Glenview East

Sept. 25 7-8:30 Jacob West

Sept. 26 7-8:30 Glenview East

Major Midget Boys

2004

10

Nuno Santos and Kenneth Valles Sept. 17 8:30-10 Glenview West

Sept. 19 8:30-10 Glenview West

Sept. 24 8:30-10 Glenview West

Juvenile Boys

2003

11

Jay Ching and Tiago Tavares Sept. 16 8:30-10 Glenview West

Sept. 18 8:30-10 Glenview West

Sept. 23 8:30-10 Glenview West

Junior Boys

2001-2002

12

Chris Benson Sept. 17 8:30-10 Southwood BIG

Sept. 19 8:30-10 Southwood BIG

Sept. 24 8:30-10 Southwood BIG

Novice Girls

2010-11

3-4

Sara White Sept. 17 6:30-8 Tait St Public School

Sept. 19 6:30-8 Tait St Public School

Sept. 24 6:30-8 Tait St Public School

Atom Girls

2009

5

Sept. 17 6:30-8 Blair Road Public School

Sept. 19 6:30-8 Blair Road Public School

Sept. 24 6:30-8 Blair Road Public School

Major Atom Girls

2008

6

Dean Dacosta Sept. 17 7-8:30 Glenview West

Sept. 19 7:30 Glenview West

Sept. 24 7-8:30 Glenview West

Bantam Girls

2007

7

Dean Dacosta Sept. 17 7-8:30 Glenview West

Sept. 19 7:30 Glenview West

Sept. 24 7-8:30 Glenview West

Major Bantam Girls

2006

8

Chris D Sept. 16 7-8:30 Southwood BIG

Sept. 18 7-8:30 Southwood BIG

Sept. 23 7-8:30 Southwood BIG

Major Midget Girls

2004

10

Sept. 17 8:30-10 Glenview East

Sept. 19 8:30-10 Glenview East

Sept. 24 8:30-10 Glenview East

Juvenile and Junior Girls 2001-2003 11-12+ Harry Japersaud Sept. 17 8:30-10 Glenview East

Sept. 19 8:30-10 Glenview East

Sept. 24 8:30-10 Glenview East

*tryouts are typically a minimum of two before cuts.

Our Sponsors

Map of Gyms

Contact Us

info@cambridgebasketball.com Cambridge Basketball P.O. Box 22042 RPO Water St. Cambridge, ON N1R 8E3